Home > School Staff

School Staff

         S.NO Name of the Teacher     Nature of Appt   Qualification  JOB STATUS
               1  Mrs Shraddha Sudame       PRINCIPAL   M.SC,B.ED  REGULAR
               2  Mr Dnyaneshwar  L. Shinde       VICE PRINCIPAL   M.A.(ENG), M.ED, DSM.  REGULAR
           PGT Staff     

1.     

  Mrs Mili Guha

PGT (Computer Sci.)

M. Sc , B. Ed(CSB)

REGULAR

2.     

  Mrs Gudiya Kumari

PGT Hindi

M.A (Hin), B.Ed

REGULAR

3.     

  Mrs Honey Bhowmik

PGT Maths

M.Sc (Maths), B.Ed

REGULAR

4.      

  Mrs Raji Pradeep

PGT(ENG)

M.A(Eng), B. Ed,

REGULAR

5.    

  Miss Pooja Singh

PGT (ECONOMICS)

M.COM, B.Ed

REGULAR

6.     

  Miss  Moitri Jana

PGT (PSYCOLOGY)

M.A.,B.ED.

REGULAR

7.     

  Mrs Smriti Sharma

PGT ,( BIOLOGY)

M.SC.,M.ED

REGULAR

8.     

  Mr Mahesh Bendbhar

PGT, P.ED

M.A.,M.ED.,M.PHIL

REGULAR

9.     

  Mr Ashwin Nikam

TGT Science

B.Sc (PCM), B.Ed

REGULAR

10. 

  Mrs Pornima Gaikwad

PGT, CHEMISTRY

M.SC, M.PHIL

ADHOC

TGT’S

1.     

  Mrs Induleka P G

TGT S.ST

B.A (Hist), M.A (Economics), B.Ed

REGULAR

2.     

  Mrs Suchita Wani

TGT Computer Science

Dip in Comp  Engr,

BCA, MCA

REGULAR

3.     

  Mrs Shalini Kumari

TGT Science

B.SC, (Chem +Bot+Zoo),M.Sc (Chem)), B.Ed

REGULAR

4.      

  Mr Anant Kulkarni

TGT Sanskrit

M.A (Sanskrit), B.Ed

REGULAR

5.     

  Mr Dayanand Jadhav

TGT Sanskrit & Hindi

Shastri (Sanskrit) Archarya (Sanskrit), B. Ed

REGULAR

6.     

  Mrs Mary Kondeti

TGT ENGLISH

M.A  (Eng), B.Ed

REGULAR

7.     

  Mrs M Smita

TGT MATHS

B.Sc B.Ed

CONTRACTUAL

8.     

  Mr Mahendra Mali

TGT ENGLISH

M.A (Eng), B.Ed

CONTRACTUAL

9.     

   Mr Dashrath Jadhav

TGT HINDI

M.A. B.ED

CONTRACTUAL

10. 

  Mrs Poonam Tamrakar

TGT SOCIAL SCI

B.A. B.ED

CONTRACTUAL

11. 

  Mrs Preeti Deshmukh

TGT ENGLISH

M.A. B.ED

CSB ADHOC

12. 

  Mr Vijay Nakhale

TGT (PHY EDN)

EDN FROM ARMY

CONTRACTUAL

13. 

  Mr Nilesh B. Shinde

TGT SANSKRIT

M.A., B.ED.

CONTRACTUAL

14. 

   Mrs Madhumita Das

TGT SST

M.SC, B.ED

ADHOC

15. 

   Mrs Vandana Kamble

TGT ENG

M.A.,B.ED

ADHOC

16. 

  Mrs Anamika Rathi

TGT Sci (Bio)

M.Sc, B.Ed

CSB ADHOC

17. 

 Mr Ayub Mastan Choudhary

TGT Maths

 B.Sc, B.Ed

CONTRACTUAL

18. 

Mr Nitin Mutalikdesai

TGT S.St

M.A., MBA, B.Ed

ADHOC

19. 

Mrs Farheen Shaikh

TGT S.St

B.A., B.Ed

ADHOC

20. 

Mrs Archee Sukhija

TGT Maths

M.Sc, B.Ed

ADHOC

21. 

Ms Rajwinder Kaur

TGT Science

M.Sc,Chem, B.Ed

ADHOC

22. 

Mrs Dipali Sharma

TGT Counselor

M.A., Industrial Psychology

ADHOC

23. 

Mrs Devyani Devidas Malve

TGT Hindi

M.A., B.Ed

ADHOC

 

 

 

 

 

           

                                                                       PRT

Sr No

Teacher’s Name

Nature of Appt

Qualification

JOB STATUS

1.     

  Mrs Sandhya Jaini

Co-ordinator Primary Wing,  PRT

B. Sc (Botany, Chem & Zoology),  B. Ed

REGULAR

2.     

  Mrs Bindu Poduval

PRT

B.Com(Accounts & Business Administration)  B. Ed

REGULAR

3.     

  Mrs Neelam Puni

PRT

B.A (Economics), B. Ed

REGULAR

4.     

  Mrs Bindu Nambiar

PRT

B.A (Economics), B. Ed

REGULAR

5.     

  Mrs Preeti Sharma

PRT

B.Com (Accounts & Eco), DISM, B. Ed

REGULAR

6.     

  Mrs Kavita Taneja

PRT

B. Sc (Phy+Chem, Maths), B.Ed

REGULAR

7.     

  Ms Anuradha Sharma

PRT

B. Sc (Bot + Chem), M.Sc (Bot),B.Ed

REGULAR

8.     

  Mrs Pratibha Sawant

PRT

B.Com (Business Mngt) , B.Ed

REGULAR

9.     

  Mrs Sandhya Mekhale

PRT

B.A (S.st), B.Ed

REGULAR

10. 

  Miss Shalini Joshi

PRT

BA (Eng, S.St), B.Ed)

CONTRACTUAL

11. 

  Mrs Rajeshwari Pawar

PRT

M. Sc (chem.), B. Ed

CONTRACTUAL

12. 

  Mrs Kavita Tiwari

PRT

B.SC B.ED

CONTRACTUAL

13. 

  Mrs Divya Sharma

PRT

MA (Economics), B. Ed , PGDCPM

CONTRACTUAL

14. 

  Miss Rakhi Rathour

PRT

M.A(Eco), B. Ed

CONTRACTUAL

15. 

  Mrs Urmi Salve

PRT

B.COM, B. Ed

CONTRACTUAL

16. 

  Miss Prabha Devi

PRT

M.A, B. Ed (Eng, Social Studies)

ADHOC

17. 

  Mrs Parul Sharma

PRT

M. Com, Visharad in Sitar, Diploma in Vocal

CONTRACTUAL

18. 

  Miss Varsha Suresh

PRT

B. Com, B.Ed

CONTRACTUAL

19

  Mrs Shobha Bhakuni

PRT

M. Sc(chem.), B. Ed

CONTRACTUAL

20

  Miss Jyoti Kumari

PRT

M. A(Eco), B. Ed

CONTRACTUAL

21

  Mrs Neema Kumari

PRT

B.SC B.ED

CONTRACTUAL

22

  Mrs Sathi Varier

PRT

B.SC B.ED

CONTRACTUAL

23

  Mrs Maya Supekar

PRT

B.A. B.ED

CONTRACTUAL

24

  Mr Kunal Misar

PRT (Art & Craft)

A.T.D.G.D.

CONTRACTUAL

25

  Mrs Rekha Kashyap

PRT

B.SC., B.ED

CONTRACTUAL

26

  Ms Vaishali Siraskar

PRT

M.A., B.ED

CONTRACTUAL

27

  Mrs Pushpa Kewat

PRT COMPUTER

B.E.,COMPUTER SCI

CONTRACTUAL

 

28

  Mrs Neelam Saxena

PRT

B.SC, B.ED

CONTRACTUAL

 

29

  Mrs Pooja Kumari

PRT

B.COM, M.B.A.,B.ED

CSB ADHOC

 

30

  Mr Kothule Shivaji Gorakh

Art & Craft

A.T.D., G.D. Art

CONTRACTUAL

 

31

  Mrs Kamini Dixit

PRT

B.SC, B.ED

CONTRACTUAL

 

32

  Mrs Rekha Rawat

PRT

M.SC, B.ED

CONTRACTUAL

 

33

  Ms Rachandeep Kaur

PRT

M.SC, B.ED

CONTRACTUAL

 

34

 Mr Rohit Chakraborty

PRT (Dance Teacher)

B.SC, M.B.A.

CONTRACTUAL

 

35

 Mrs Anitha Gangadharan

PRT

M.Sc,M.Ed

CONTRACTUAL

 

36 

 Mrs Deepti Dadhwal

PRT

MBA, M.Ed

CONTRACTUAL

 

37

 Ms Farha Feroz Khan

PRT

B.BA, B.Ed

CONTRACTUAL

 

38

 Mrs Manisha Godara

PRT

M.S. Biotechnology,

M.A. Psychology, B.Ed

CONTRACTUAL

 

39

 Mrs Geetika Gera

PRT

B.sc, B.ed, MBA

ADHOC

 

40

 Mrs Akshata Swami

PRT

B.Sc, B.Ed

ADHOC

 

41

 Mr Akash Kulkarni

PRT Music

 SANGEET VISHARAD, M.COM

CONTRACTUAL